Juno Temple SourceYour Original Juno Temple Fansite Resource

Juno

Birth Name: Juno Violet Temple
Date of Birth: 21 July 1989
Height: 5′ 2″ (1.57 m)

Trivia

Whilst studying at Bedales boarding school, she asked her St. Trinian’s co-star Rupert Everett to help her with her drama homework, but she only scored a C-minus.

From when she was really young, her parents used to take her to the Glastonbury music festival every year.

Considered for the role of Luna Lovegood on Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, but the role went to Evanna Lynch.

Quotes

I was obsessed with “Alice in Wonderland” and he made this giant garden hedge for me, which is short at one end and grows taller, so when I used to run up and down it, I’d feel like I was growing and shrinking.